Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Villarreal Real Estate, Inc.
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Villarreal Real Estate, Inc. 3543 W 155th Street Markham, IL 60428
Sold on 04/05/2024
$220,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/05/2024
04/05/2024
Taxes
$5,929(2022)
$5,929(2022)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1989
1989
Style
Tri-Level
Tri-Level
School District
144,228
144,228
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Virginia Gonzalez, Villarreal Real Estate, Inc.
Bought with
Jeriah Tolbert, Coldwell Banker Realty
Jeriah Tolbert, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 11:29 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 11:29 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 1,400 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 31, 2024
Price Changed
$219,900
-10%
-$25,000
Dec 06, 2023
Price Changed
$244,900
4%
$10,000
Dec 06, 2023
Price Changed
$234,900
-10%
-$25,000
Nov 10, 2023
Listed
$259,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 11:29. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.