Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / R Legacy Realty LLC
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / R Legacy Realty LLC 9515 S Emerald Avenue Chicago, IL 60628
Sold on 09/04/2024
$167,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/04/2024
09/04/2024
Taxes
$2,353(2021)
$2,353(2021)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1975
1975
School District
299
299
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:01 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Living Area
- 1,250 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 16, 2024
Price Changed
$167,000
-3%
-$5,500
Apr 24, 2024
Price Changed
$172,500
-3%
-$6,000
Apr 17, 2024
Price Changed
$178,500
0%
-$500
Feb 24, 2024
Listed
$179,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 12:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.