Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Affiliated
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Affiliated 12238 S Emerald Avenue Chicago, IL 60628
Sold on 05/27/2022
$190,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/27/2022
05/27/2022
Taxes
$1,229(2020)
$1,229(2020)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1962
1962
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
299
299
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Bill Erdman, Century 21 Circle
Bought with
Jeriah Tolbert, Coldwell Banker Realty
Jeriah Tolbert, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:01 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Garage
- Detached
Living Area
- 1,040 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 23, 2022
Price Changed
$189,900
-5%
-$10,000
Feb 08, 2022
Price Changed
$199,900
-9%
-$20,000
Jan 10, 2022
Listed
$219,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 12:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.