10444 S Eggleston Avenue Chicago, IL 60628
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoMidwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Brittnea Tait

  10444 S Eggleston Avenue Chicago, IL 60628

Sold on 12/19/2023
$160,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
1,100
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/19/2023
Taxes
$832(2021)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1927
School District
299

Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:01 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
  • Off Street
  • Alley Access
Living Area
  • 1,100 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Oct 27, 2023
Price Changed
$165,000
-3%
-$4,900
Oct 20, 2023
Price Changed
$169,900
-2%
-$4,100
Oct 03, 2023
Price Changed
$174,000
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 20, 2023
Price Changed
$179,000
-3%
-$5,900
Sep 09, 2023
Price Changed
$184,900
-2%
-$4,100
Aug 18, 2023
Listed
$189,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 12:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.